(RU) SnipingClub Challenge Handgun/PCC 2022

(RU) SnipingClub Challenge Handgun/PCC 2022

Basic info

  • Date: 13-15 May 2022
  • Level: III
  • Stages: 26
  • Rounds: 520

Registration

  • Fee: 100 euro before deadline/130 euro after deadline
  • Deadline: 29/04/2022
  • Divisions: Open, Classic, Standard, Production, Revolver, Production Optics, PCC
  • Categories: Regular, Lady, Junior(Minimum Age is 18), Senior and Super Senior
  • Rent Gun ADC 9mm-100 euro
  • Saiga 9mm-50 euro
  • Sig Sauer P320 Full/Tanfoglio Extreeme II,III-75 euro

Schedule

13 May 2022

  • 7:00 – 7:45 Registration, Gun check.
  • 08:00 – 12:30 Main Match
  • 12:30-13:30 Lunch
  • 13:30-16:00 Main Match

14 May 2022

  • 08:00 – 12:30 Main Match
  • 12:30-13:30 Lunch
  • 13:30-16:00 Main Match

15 May 2022

  • 08:00 – 13:00 Main Match
  • 13:00-14:00 Lunch
  • 14:15-15:15 Verification
  • 15:30 Awarding Ceremony

IMPORTANT!

  • All shooters will able to get a permit for the guns to enter Moldova.
  • Shooters travel with gun and ammo:
  • – scan of travel passport,
  • – ipsc membership card,
  • – handgun permit,
  • – filled invitation,
  • – border check point, dates,
  • – 5 min usually go through the border checkpoin,
  • – Send all documents on shootingacademia.rm@gmail.com
Sniper Elite shop, Chisinau, Miron Kostin St. 1/4
Sniping Сlub ground, route M14, 246 km. Towards Balti
Strasheny Region, Rădeni Commune M14 Route, 246 km., Poltava Highway (Direction to Balti city)

Phone/Fax: +373 22 105 680

Phone: +373 60 177 759

Registration

    Country

    Squad

    Category

    Division

    Factor

    Add me to pre-match

    money order attribute

    • Name of the company (R)AO Federatia Sportiva de Tir Practic din RM
    • Adress MD-2102, Strada Bucuriei 3
    • Reg.№ 1020620005864
    • Bank details IBAN MD48EN000002224611014845, BC “ENERGBANK” S.A, CHISINAU, REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA

    SQUAD 1

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Valeriu GRIGORI

    Country

    • 1 Moldova, Republic of

    Category

    • 1 Senior

    Division

    • 1 Production Optics

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no

    SQUAD 2

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Alexandru Urechin

    Country

    • 1 Moldova, Republic of

    Category

    • 1 Regular

    Division

    • 1 Production

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no

    SQUAD 3

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 ANDREI MORARU

    Country

    • 1 Romania

    Category

    • 1 Regular

    Division

    • 1 PCC

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no