Grand tournament Handgun, PCC

Grand tournament Handgun, PCC

Basic info

  • Date: 16/10/ 2021
  • Level: III
  • Stages: 20
  • Rounds: 400

Registration

  • fee: 75 EUR (if you shoot GrandTournament Shotgun/Rifle/Hnadgun-200 euro)
  • deadline: 2021-09-20 (12 shooters in squad max!)
  • Divisions: Open, Classic, Standard, Production, Revolver, Production Optics,
  • Categories: Regular, Lady, Junior(Minimum Age is 18), Senior and Super Senior
  • Match Ammo 9x19 -6 lei
  • 9x21-8 lei
  • Rent Gun ADC 9mm-100 euro
  • Saiga 9mm-50 euro
  • Sig Sauer P320 Full/Tanfoglio Extreeme II,III-75 euro

Schedule

16 – october

  • 7:00 – 7:45 Registration, Gun check.
  • 08:00 – 16:00 Main Match

17 – october

  • 08:00 – 15:00 Main Match
  • 15:30 – 16:30 Verification
  • 17:00 Awarding Ceremony
  • 17:30 Dinner party

IMPORTANT!

  • All shooters will able to get a permit for the guns to enter Moldova.
  • Shooters travel with gun and ammo:
  • – scan of travel passport,
  • – ipsc membership card,
  • – handgun permit,
  • – filled invitation,
  • – border check point, dates,
  • – 5 min usually go through the border checkpoin,
  • – Send all documents on shootingacademia.rm@gmail.com
Sniper Elite shop, Chisinau, Miron Kostin St. 1/4
Sniping Сlub ground, route M14, 246 km. Towards Balti
Strasheny Region, Rădeni Commune M14 Route, 246 km., Poltava Highway (Direction to Balti city)

Phone/Fax: +373 22 105 680

Phone: +373 60 177 759

Registration

    Country

    Squad

    Category

    Division

    Factor

    Add me to pre-match

    money order attribute

    • Name of the company (R)AO Federatia Sportiva de Tir Practic din RM
    • Adress MD-2102, Strada Bucuriei 3
    • Reg.№ 1020620005864
    • Bank details IBAN MD48EN000002224611014845, BC “ENERGBANK” S.A, CHISINAU, REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA

    SQUAD 1

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Andriy Matsekh
    • 2 Volodymyr Voynevych
    • 3 Lohvinov Yuriy
    • 4 Karagan Oleksii
    • 5 Rostyslav Pashuk
    • 6 Andrei Siuniakou
    • 7 Mykyta Petrakov
    • 8 Vitalii Obleshchuk
    • 9 Gabriel Lind
    • 10 Jari Kurttio
    • 11 Titarenko Spartak
    • 12 Vadym Koval

    Country

    • 1 Ukraine
    • 2 Ukraine
    • 3 Ukraine
    • 4 Ukraine
    • 5 Ukraine
    • 6 Belarus
    • 7 Ukraine
    • 8 Ukraine
    • 9 Sweden
    • 10 Sweden
    • 11 Moldova, Republic of
    • 12 Ukraine

    Category

    • 1 Super Senior
    • 2 Regular
    • 3 Senior
    • 4 Regular
    • 5 Regular
    • 6 Regular
    • 7 Regular
    • 8 Regular
    • 9 Regular
    • 10 Senior
    • 11 Regular
    • 12 Regular

    Division

    • 1 Open
    • 2 Production
    • 3 Classic
    • 4 PCC
    • 5 Production
    • 6 Open
    • 7 Production
    • 8 Production
    • 9 Production
    • 10 Open
    • 11 Standard
    • 12 PCC

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN
    • 2 Minor - MIN
    • 3 Major - MAJ
    • 4 Minor - MIN
    • 5 Minor - MIN
    • 6 Minor - MIN
    • 7 Minor - MIN
    • 8 Minor - MIN
    • 9 Minor - MIN
    • 10 Major - MAJ
    • 11 Minor - MIN
    • 12 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no
    • 2 no
    • 3 no
    • 4 no
    • 5 yes
    • 6 no
    • 7 no
    • 8 no
    • 9 no
    • 10 no
    • 11 no
    • 12 yes

    SQUAD 2

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Erwin Eisenberg
    • 2 Roy Hollander
    • 3 Rivka Hollander
    • 4 Michael Hollander
    • 5 Novak Vasyl
    • 6 Jari Kurttio

    Country

    • 1 Israel
    • 2 Israel
    • 3 Israel
    • 4 Israel
    • 5 Ukraine
    • 6 Sweden

    Category

    • 1 Super Senior
    • 2 Regular
    • 3 Lady
    • 4 Super Senior
    • 5 Regular
    • 6 Senior

    Division

    • 1 Standard
    • 2 Production Optics
    • 3 Classic
    • 4 Production
    • 5 Production
    • 6 Open

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN
    • 2 Minor - MIN
    • 3 Minor - MIN
    • 4 Minor - MIN
    • 5 Minor - MIN
    • 6 Major - MAJ

    Pre match

    • 1 no
    • 2 no
    • 3 no
    • 4 no
    • 5 no
    • 6 no

    SQUAD 3

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 tuggend
    • 2 Andrei Perevozcicov
    • 3 Anastasia Stativka

    Country

    • 1 Portugal
    • 2 Moldova, Republic of
    • 3 Moldova, Republic of

    Category

    • 1 Regular
    • 2 Regular
    • 3 Lady

    Division

    • 1 Open
    • 2 Production
    • 3 Production

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN
    • 2 Minor - MIN
    • 3 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no
    • 2 no
    • 3 no

    SQUAD 4

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Dimitar Dimitrov
    • 2 Sabina Bektic
    • 3 Rolf Lönn
    • 4 Olof Sjoden
    • 5 Karagan Oleksii
    • 6 Jari Viitala

    Country

    • 1 Bulgaria
    • 2 Bosnia and Herzegovina
    • 3 Sweden
    • 4 Sweden
    • 5 Ukraine
    • 6 Sweden

    Category

    • 1 Super Senior
    • 2 Lady
    • 3 Super Senior
    • 4 Super Senior
    • 5 Regular
    • 6 Senior

    Division

    • 1 PCC
    • 2 Production
    • 3 Production Optics
    • 4 Production Optics
    • 5 Standard
    • 6 PCC

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN
    • 2 Minor - MIN
    • 3 Minor - MIN
    • 4 Minor - MIN
    • 5 Minor - MIN
    • 6 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no
    • 2 no
    • 3 no
    • 4 no
    • 5 no
    • 6 no

    SQUAD 5

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Leonid Trytynichenko

    Country

    • 1 Ukraine

    Category

    • 1 Regular

    Division

    • 1 PCC

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no

    SQUAD 8

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Ralcumn

    Country

    • 1 Ireland

    Category

    • 1 Regular

    Division

    • 1 Open

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no