(RU) 15th IPSC Moldova Championship

(RU) 15th IPSC Moldova Championship

Basic info

  • Date 09 October 2021
  • Level III
  • Stages 12
  • Rounds 250

Registration

  • Fee; 75 euro
  • Deadline: 20/09/2021
  • Divisions: Open, Classic, Standard, Production, Revolver, Production Optics, PCC
  • Categories: Regular, Lady, Junior (Minimum Age is 18), Senior and Super Senior

Schedule

09 october

  • 7:00 – 7:45 Registration, Gun check.
  • 08:00 – 15:00 Main Match
  • 15:30 – 16:30 Verification
  • 16:00 – 16:45 Shoot Off
  • 17:00 Awarding Ceremony

IMPORTANT!

  • All shooters will able to get a permit for the guns to enter Moldova.
  • Shooters travel with gun and ammo:
  • – scan of travel passport,
  • – ipsc membership card,
  • – handgun permit,
  • – filled invitation,
  • – border check point, dates,
  • – 5 min usually go through the border checkpoin,
  • – Send all documents on shootingacademia.rm@gmail.com
Sniper Elite shop, Chisinau, Miron Kostin St. 1/4
Sniping Сlub ground, route M14, 246 km. Towards Balti
Strasheny Region, Rădeni Commune M14 Route, 246 km., Poltava Highway (Direction to Balti city)

Phone/Fax: +373 22 105 680

Phone: +373 60 177 759

Registration

    Country

    Squad

    Category

    Division

    Factor

    Add me to pre-match

    money order attribute

    • Name of the company (R)AO Federatia Sportiva de Tir Practic din RM
    • Adress MD-2102, Strada Bucuriei 3
    • Reg.№ 1020620005864
    • Bank details IBAN MD48EN000002224611014845, BC “ENERGBANK” S.A, CHISINAU, REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA

    SQUAD 1

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Corovai Anatolie
    • 2 Ciuhrii Bogdan
    • 3 Valerii Anastasiev
    • 4 Anastasia Stativka
    • 5 ТИТАРЕНКО сПАРТАК

    Country

    • 1 Moldova, Republic of
    • 2 Moldova, Republic of
    • 3 Moldova, Republic of
    • 4 Moldova, Republic of
    • 5 Moldova, Republic of

    Category

    • 1 Regular
    • 2 Junior (Minimum age is 18)
    • 3 Regular
    • 4 Lady
    • 5 Regular

    Division

    • 1 Production
    • 2 Production
    • 3 Production
    • 4 Production
    • 5 Standard

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN
    • 2 Minor - MIN
    • 3 Minor - MIN
    • 4 Minor - MIN
    • 5 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no
    • 2 no
    • 3 no
    • 4 no
    • 5 no

    SQUAD 3

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Timuș Cornel
    • 2 Zubco Mihail
    • 3 Alexei Mogutenco
    • 4 Iurie Coroban
    • 5 Stog Serghei
    • 6 Moraru Andrei
    • 7 Carpov Sergiu
    • 8 Popov Dmitri

    Country

    • 1 Moldova, Republic of
    • 2 Moldova, Republic of
    • 3 Moldova, Republic of
    • 4 Romania
    • 5 Moldova, Republic of
    • 6 Romania
    • 7 Moldova, Republic of
    • 8 Moldova, Republic of

    Category

    • 1 Regular
    • 2 Regular
    • 3 Regular
    • 4 Senior
    • 5 Regular
    • 6 Regular
    • 7 Regular
    • 8 Regular

    Division

    • 1 Production
    • 2 Production
    • 3 Production
    • 4 PCC
    • 5 Standard
    • 6 PCC
    • 7 Standard
    • 8 Production

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN
    • 2 Minor - MIN
    • 3 Minor - MIN
    • 4 Minor - MIN
    • 5 Major - MAJ
    • 6 Minor - MIN
    • 7 Major - MAJ
    • 8 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no
    • 2 no
    • 3 no
    • 4 no
    • 5 no
    • 6 no
    • 7 no
    • 8 no