SnipingClub Challenge rifle

SnipingClub Challenge rifle

Basic info

  • Date: 24-25/07/ 2021
  • Level: III
  • Stages: 20
  • Rounds: 360

Registration

  • fee: 80 EUR
  • deadline: 2021-06-04 (12 shooters in squad max!)
  • Divisions: Semi-Auto Open Division, Semi-Auto Standard Division.
  • Categories: Regular, Lady, Junior(Minimum Age is 18), Senior and Super Senior
  • Rent Gun ADC 16'' and 18''-100 euro
  • Saiga MK-50 euro
  • Match Ammo Sellier&Bellot .223-12 lei
  • Barnaul .223-7 lei
  • Barnaul 7.62x39-6 lei

Schedule

24 – july

  • 7:00 – 7:45 Registration, Gun check.
  • 08:00 – 16:00 Main Match

25 – july

  • 08:00 – 15:00 Main Match
  • 15:30 – 16:30 Verification
  • 16:00 – 16:45 Shoot Off
  • 17:00 Awarding Ceremony
  • 17:30 Dinner party

IMPORTANT!

  • All shooters will able to get a permit for the guns to enter Moldova.
  • Shooters travel with gun and ammo:
  • – scan of travel passport,
  • – ipsc membership card,
  • – handgun permit,
  • – filled invitation,
  • – border check point, dates,
  • – 5 min usually go through the border checkpoin,
  • – Send all documents on shootingacademia.rm@gmail.com
Magazinul Sniper Elite, or. Chișinău, str. Miron Costin 1/4
Poligonul Sniping Сlub, traseul М14, 246 km, în direcția spre orașul Bălți
Strasheny Region, Rădeni Commune M14 Route, 246 km., Poltava Highway (Direction to Balti city)

Phone/Fax: +373 22 105 680

Phone: +373 60 177 759

Registration

    Country

    Squad

    Category

    Division

    Factor

    Add me to pre-match

    money order attribute

    • Name of the company (R)AO Federatia Sportiva de Tir Practic din RM
    • Adress MD-2102, Strada Bucuriei 3
    • Reg.№ 1020620005864
    • Bank details IBAN MD48EN000002224611014845, BC “ENERGBANK” S.A, CHISINAU, REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA

    SQUAD 1

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Marin Gavriliuc
    • 2 Bogdan Petukhov
    • 3 Anatolie Corovai
    • 4 Valeriu GRIGORI
    • 5 Stanislav Skachkov
    • 6 Serhii Drapkin
    • 7 Iurie Coroban
    • 8 Achim Rimke

    Country

    • 1 Moldova, Republic of
    • 2 Ukraine
    • 3 Moldova, Republic of
    • 4 Moldova, Republic of
    • 5 Ukraine
    • 6 Ukraine
    • 7 Romania
    • 8 Germany

    Category

    • 1 Regular
    • 2 Regular
    • 3 Regular
    • 4 Senior
    • 5 Regular
    • 6 Regular
    • 7 Senior
    • 8 Senior

    Division

    • 1 Semi-Auto Open Division
    • 2 Semi-Auto Standard Division
    • 3 Semi-Auto Standard Division
    • 4 Semi-Auto Open Division
    • 5 Semi-Auto Open Division
    • 6 Semi-Auto Standard Division
    • 7 Semi-Auto Open Division
    • 8 Semi-Auto Open Division

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN
    • 2 Minor - MIN
    • 3 Minor - MIN
    • 4 Minor - MIN
    • 5 Minor - MIN
    • 6 Minor - MIN
    • 7 Minor - MIN
    • 8 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no
    • 2 no
    • 3 no
    • 4 no
    • 5 no
    • 6 no
    • 7 no
    • 8 no

    SQUAD 2

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Andrii Razumnyi
    • 2 Vassili Rusmanov
    • 3 Vera Zemscova
    • 4 Robert Wandzel

    Country

    • 1 Ukraine
    • 2 Estonia
    • 3 Moldova, Republic of
    • 4 Poland

    Category

    • 1 Senior
    • 2 Regular
    • 3 Lady
    • 4 Regular

    Division

    • 1 Semi-Auto Open Division
    • 2 Semi-Auto Open Division
    • 3 Semi-Auto Open Division
    • 4 Semi-Auto Open Division

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN
    • 2 Minor - MIN
    • 3 Minor - MIN
    • 4 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no
    • 2 no
    • 3 no
    • 4 no

    SQUAD 3

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Andriy Moiseyev

    Country

    • 1 Ukraine

    Category

    • 1 Regular

    Division

    • 1 Semi-Auto Open Division

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no

    SQUAD 4

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Andrei Perevozcicov

    Country

    • 1 Moldova, Republic of

    Category

    • 1 Regular

    Division

    • 1 Semi-Auto Open Division

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no

    SQUAD 10

    List of participants

    Name

    • 1 Denys Golosiy

    Country

    • 1 Ukraine

    Category

    • 1 Regular

    Division

    • 1 Semi-Auto Open Division

    Factor

    • 1 Minor - MIN

    Pre match

    • 1 no